English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
multiple-use forestry [correct]; multiple-purpose forestry [correct]; multiple use management [correct]; multiple use
DEF: A system of forest management in which forest lands are used for a variety of purposes, including timber harvesting, recreation, wildlife management, and others.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
aménagement forestier polyvalent [correct, masculine noun]; aménagement polyvalent [correct, masculine noun]; aménagement à des fins multiples [masculine noun]; foresterie à objectifs intégrés [feminine noun]; foresterie à objectifs multiples [feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de gestion forestière par lequel les territoires boisés sont exploités à des fins multiples telles que la récolte du bois, les activités récréatives, la gestion de la faune, etc.