English (Petrography)
tectonized harzburgite [correct]; harzburgite tectonite [correct]
CONT: ... chromite deposits are most abundant in the uppermost part of the tectonized harzburgite, but also occur in the lower part of the cumulate succession.
CONT: Within ophiolite sequences, asbestos deposits most commonly occur in the harzburgite tectonite.
French (Pétrographie)
harzburgite tectonisée [correct, feminine noun]; tectonite harzburgitique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les accumulations de chromite sont le plus abondantes dans la partie sommitale de la harzburgite tectonisée, mais ils se rencontrent également dans la partie inférieure de la succession à cumulats.
CONT: Dans les complexes ophiolitiques, les gîtes d'amiante se trouvent le plus souvent dans les tectonites harzburgitiques.