English (Steel)
recycled steel [correct, noun]; reclaimed steel [correct, noun]; second-hand steel [correct, noun]
CONT: Recycled steel refers to steel that has been reclaimed and repurposed from used products, construction materials, or manufacturing scrap rather than being produced from raw iron ore.
French (Acier)
acier recyclé [correct, masculine noun]; acier récupéré [correct, masculine noun]; acier d'occasion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'acier recyclé [réfère] à l'acier qui a été récupéré à partir de matériaux de récupération.