English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
knee kinesiography [correct, noun]
CONT: Knee kinesiography has been extensively studied in the context of knee osteoarthritis, where it has proven effective in identifying biomechanical abnormalities such as varus thrust, a subtle misalignment that is often difficult to detect visually but strongly associated with accelerated disease progression.... Derived from advanced biomechanical research, knee kinesiography enables a real time, extremely precise, non-invasive 3D [three-dimensional] assessment of knee kinematics.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
genougraphie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La genougraphie [...] permet d'évaluer avec précision et en temps réel la biomécanique du genou.