English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
cancer-like therapy [correct, noun]
DEF: A therapy generally used in oncology that has been repurposed for the treatment of a non-cancerous condition.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
traitement de type anti-cancéreux [correct, masculine noun]; traitement de type anticancéreux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traitement généralement employé en oncologie qui est utilisé pour traiter une affection non cancéreuse.