English (Execution of Work (Construction); Urban Housing)
housing completion [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the stage at which all the proposed construction work on a dwelling unit has been performed...
French (Exécution des travaux de construction; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
logement achevé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stade auquel tous les travaux de construction prévus pour un logement ont été réalisés.