English (IT Security; Risks and Threats (Security))
insider [correct, noun]
DEF: [A person] who has trusted access to the data and information systems of an organisation and poses an intentional, accidental or unconscious cyber threat.
French (Sécurité des TI; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
initié [correct, masculine noun]; initiée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne à qui l'on a confié l'accès aux données et aux systèmes informatiques d'une organisation et qui, délibérément, accidentellement ou inconsciemment, l'expose à une cybermenace.