English (Types of Constructed Works; Residential Architecture; Urban Housing)
tiny house [correct, noun]
DEF: A small house or mobile home that typically has a floor plan of less than 500 square feet and that is usually designed for ergonomics and space efficiency.
French (Types de constructions; Architecture d'habitation; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
minimaison [correct, feminine noun]; micromaison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Très petite maison d'habitation dont l'agencement est conçu pour offrir un espace de vie compact et fonctionnel grâce à l'imbrication des volumes utiles.
OBS: Souvent construite en bois et transportable, la minimaison répond généralement à des préoccupations économiques et écologiques.
OBS: minimaison; micromaison : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 29 juin 2024.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Arquitectura de viviendas; Viviendas (Urbanismo))
minicasa [correct, feminine noun]; microcasa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Casa cuyo tamaño suele estar comprendido entre los 10 y los 40 metros cuadrados.
OBS: minicasa: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que la denominación inglesa "tiny house" puede ser traducida en español con la palabra "minicasa".