English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Corporate Structure)
president-elect [correct]
DEF: A person elected to be president who has not yet taken up office.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Structures de l'entreprise)
président désigné [correct, masculine noun]; présidente désignée [correct, feminine noun]; président élu [correct, masculine noun]; présidente élue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le président désigné a été investi.
Spanish (Estructuras de la administración pública; Estructura de la empresa)
presidente electo [correct, masculine noun]; presidenta electa [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: presidente electo: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, explica que el adjetivo "electo" se aplica a la persona que ha sido elegida para un cargo del que aún no ha tomado posesión.