English (Office-Work Organization; Layout of the Workplace)
permanent desk [correct]; assigned desk [correct]
CONT: … the office has become just one of many locations where people can be productive. As a result, having a permanent desk for every employee often doesn’t make sense.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Implantation des locaux de travail)
bureau attitré [correct, masculine noun]; bureau permanent [correct, masculine noun]