English (Security Devices; IT Security)
cable lock [correct]; security cable [correct]; security cable lock [correct]
CONT: A security cable has been provided to lock your notebook while in your office.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité des TI)
câble de sûreté [correct, masculine noun]; câble de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un câble de sûreté a été fourni pour verrouiller votre bloc-notes au bureau.