English (Construction Standards and Regulations; Industrial Standardization; Construction Methods)
building certification standard [correct]
CONT: BOMA BEST has long been a go-to building certification standard with respect to energy and environmental sustainability for building types such as office buildings, enclosed shopping centres, open air retail, light industrial, multi-unit residential and healthcare facilities.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Construction); Normalisation industrielle; Procédés de construction)
norme de certification de bâtiment [correct, feminine noun]