English (Environmental Economics; Energy Transformation)
energy superpower [correct, noun]
CONT: The Ministerial Working Group on Regulatory Efficiency has advanced a comprehensive action plan and Cabinet Directive that sets out firm service standards and strict timelines to get projects through their federal approval processes faster, via the Privy Council Office's Clean Growth Office, and make Canada an energy superpower.
French (Économie environnementale; Transformation de l'énergie)
superpuissance de l'énergie [correct, feminine noun]; superpuissance énergétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Groupe de travail ministériel chargé de l'efficacité réglementaire a proposé un plan d'action détaillé et une directive du Cabinet qui établiraient des normes de service rigoureuses et des échéanciers fixes pour accélérer le processus d'approbation fédérale des projets, par l'entremise du Bureau de la croissance propre du Bureau du Conseil privé, et faire du Canada une superpuissance de l'énergie.