English (Labour and Employment)
globalized workforce [correct]
CONT: The positive impact of a globalized workforce has become confused with the misfortune of job losses across our country.... We are certainly facing a transformation in the manner that we organize and assign work to human capital. Sourcing strategies — where and to whom we assign units of work to be completed — now include technologists who may not speak our language, who come to work in their morning as we leave the office at night.
French (Travail et emploi)
main-d’œuvre mondialisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les [entreprises] doivent innover et transformer leurs programmes et stratégies de gestion des talents et des RH [ressources humaines] pour répondre aux besoins de la nouvelle main-d’œuvre mondialisée.