English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Union Organization)
elected official [correct]; elected representative [correct]
CONT: A recall election is a procedure by which voters can remove an elected official from office through a direct vote before his or her term has ended.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Organisation syndicale)
représentant élu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le député dans son rôle de représentant élu.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Organización sindical)
representante elegido [masculine and feminine noun]