English (Political Science (General); Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
liberal-labour banner [correct, Canada]
CONT: The liberal-labour banner has been used several times by candidates in Canadian elections : In the early twentieth century when the idea of trade unionists running for elected office under their own banner gained ground, several working class candidates on the provincial or federal level were elected on a Labour ticket.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bannière libérale-travailliste [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
CONT: Un membre du caucus est élu sous la bannière libérale-travailliste.