English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Operating Systems (Software))
system check [correct]
DEF: A check on the overall performance of the system, usually not made by built-in computer check circuits, e. g., control totals, hash totals, and record counts.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
contrôle général [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrôle fait dans le but de vérifier le bon fonctionnement d'un système.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
verificación del sistema [correct, feminine noun]; control del sistema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Operación que controla el funcionamiento de un sistema; por ejemplo, los totales de control, la cuenta de registros y los totales arbitrarios.