English (Internet and Telematics; Finance)
deterministic wallet [correct]
CONT: Deterministic wallets were created to offer a solution, one in which all keys can be traced back to an original random seed, usually a set of random words, and a hash function.
French (Internet et télématique; Finances)
portefeuille déterministe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le deuxième type de portefeuille est un portefeuille déterministe, où toutes les clés sont dérivées d'une seule clé principale, connue sous le nom de [valeur d'amorçage]