English (IT Security)
secure hash algorithm [correct]; SHA [correct]
OBS: Hash function developed by the NIST [National Institute of Standards and Technology] and published as a federal information processing standard in 1993.
French (Sécurité des TI)
algorithme de hachage sécurisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fonction de hachage mise au point par le NIST [National Institute of Standards and Technology] et publiée en 1993 comme norme fédérale de traitement de l’information.