English (IT Security; Computer Mathematics; Probability (Statistics); Encryption and Decryption)
second-preimage attack [correct]; second preimage attack [correct]
CONT: ... there's more than one type of preimage attack. A second preimage attack is when an attacker is given a specific input, and can then find another input that results in the same hash.
French (Sécurité des TI; Mathématiques informatiques; Probabilités (Statistique); Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
attaque de seconde préimage [feminine noun]
CONT: L'attaque de seconde préimage : l'attaquant tente de trouver une seconde entrée qui a la même valeur de hachage qu'une entrée spécifiée [...]