English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
hashable [correct, adjective]
CONT: An object is hashable if it has a hash value which never changes during its lifetime... and can be compared to other objects...
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
hachable [correct, adjective]