English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
pomme de terre macaire [correct]
OBS: Potato dish best described as twice baked potato made into hash browns and fries.
French (Plats cuisinés)
pommes de terre macaire [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Cuites au four.