English (Computer Programs and Programming)
Hash File Access Method
CONT: Designed to simplify the operator's tasks, the disk and diskette support system contain frequently used routines including Wang's KFAM(Key File Access Method) and HFAM(Hash File Access Method) utilities.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sous-programme HFAM [masculine noun]
OBS: Sous-programme de méthode d'accès à un fichier réindexé.