English (Computer Mathematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Data Banks and Databases; Artificial Intelligence)
dynamic perfect hashing [correct]
OBS: A programming technique for resolving collisions in a hash table data structure.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banques et bases de données; Intelligence artificielle)
hachage parfait dynamique [masculine noun]