English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
hashability [correct]
CONT: Hashability makes an object usable as a dictionary key and a set member, because these data structures use the hash value internally.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
hachabilité [correct, feminine noun]