English (Computer Mathematics; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
delayed proof of work [correct]; DPoW [correct]
DEF: ... a hybrid consensus method that allows one blockchain to take advantage of the security provided through the hashing power of a secondary blockchain.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
preuve de travail retardée [correct, feminine noun]