English (Computer Mathematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
perceptual hashing [correct]
CONT: ... perceptual hashing assesses the similarity of the images, not of the content depicted in the images : for example, very similar images of different items could be determined to be a match, while very different images of the same items would not.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
hachage perceptuel [correct, masculine noun]