English (Computer Mathematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Data Banks and Databases; Artificial Intelligence)
static hashing [correct]
CONT: Static hashing is a form of hashing where lookups are performed on a finalized dictionary set(all objects in the dictionary are final and not changing).
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banques et bases de données; Intelligence artificielle)
hachage statique [correct, masculine noun]