English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Graphics; Artificial Intelligence)
geometric hashing [correct]
CONT: Geometric hashing is a model-based object recognition technique for detecting objects which can be partially overlapping or partly occluded.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Infographie; Intelligence artificielle)
hachage géométrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le hachage géométrique est une méthode de reconnaissance des formes [...] employée dans la recherche des bases de données.