English (Computer Mathematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
feature hashing [correct]
CONT: In machine learning, feature hashing... is a fast and space-efficient way of vectorizing features, i. e. turning arbitrary features into indices in a vector or matrix.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
hachage des caractéristiques [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En apprentissage automatique, méthode qui consiste à transformer les caractéristiques en vecteur [...] à l'aide d'une fonction de hachage.