English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
majoon; majoun
DEF: greenish-black or brown confection of a gummy consistency containing powdered hashish or cannabis, honey, fruit, nuts, spices, and rancid butter, consumed... for its hallucinogenic effects.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
madjoun [masculine noun]; majoun [masculine noun]
CONT: Le madjoun (...) est un mélange de hachisch, d'opium, de noix vomique et de datura. Ce mélange se nomme Jimson Weed en argot américain.
CONT: Aux Indes (...) on mange le majoun.