English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
bashtag [correct]
DEF: A hashtag repurposed by users to criticize that which it was intended to promote.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
mot-critique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mot-clic repris par les utilisateurs pour critiquer ce qu'il est censé promouvoir.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
etiqueta crítica [proposal, feminine noun]