English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
latergram [correct]
DEF: On Instagram, a post published about an event at a later point in time than when it actually happened.
OBS: latergram : This designation is often used as a hashtag to inform the public that the event has already taken place in the past. It is occasionally used on other social media platforms.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
plustardgram [masculine noun]; latergram [anglicism, masculine noun]; aprèsgram [masculine noun, rare]
DEF: Sur Instagram, publication d'un événement à un moment ultérieur à celui où il s'est réellement produit.
OBS: plustardgram; latergram; aprèsgram : Ces désignations sont souvent utilisées en tant que mots-clics afin d'informer le public que l'événement a eu lieu dans le passé. Elles sont parfois utilisées dans d'autres réseaux sociaux.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Internet y telemática)
despuesgram [proposal]; latergram [anglicism, masculine noun]