English (Marketing; Collaborative and Social Communications)
hashtag campaign [correct]
CONT: The goal of a good hashtag campaign is to gain attention on social media, whether it is to promote a new product or to drive brand engagement. Hashtag campaigns are also a great way to produce and collect user-generated content.
French (Commercialisation; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
campagne de mot-clic [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercialización; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
campaña de etiquetas [correct, feminine noun]; campaña de hashtags [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]