English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
trending hashtag [correct]
OBS: trending hashtag : term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
mot-clic tendance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: mot-clic tendance : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.