English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
tweet chat [correct]; Twitter chat [correct]
CONT: A tweet chat is a live Twitter event, usually moderated and focused around a general topic. To filter all the chatter on Twitter into a single conversation a hashtag is used. A set time is also established so that the moderator, guest or host is available to engage in the conversation.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
séance de clavardage sur Twitter [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Qu'est-ce qu'une séance de clavardage sur Twitter? Il s'agit d'une discussion en ligne et en direct d'environ une heure. [...] Tous les participants utilisent [un seul] mot-clic [pour] que les messages [soient] filtrés ensemble dans une seule conversation.