English (Locks and Locksmithing)
hasp lock
OBS: a prison lock attached permanently to the hasp of a door and adapted to secure the door.
French (Serrurerie)
cadenas-moraillon
OBS: moraillon à verrou robuste bloqué par un cadenas fixé en permanence au moraillon.