English (Culinary Techniques)
culinary formulation [correct]
CONT: Formulators interested in using liquor in their culinary formulations without the hassle of sourcing, warehousing and handling alcohol have a solution. WILD has developed a line of user-friendly liquor/alcohol flavors along with unique applications including : bourbon whiskey, tequila lime, burgundy wine, and beer flavors.
French (Techniques culinaires)
formulation culinaire [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas culinarias)
formulación culinaria [correct, feminine noun]