English (Translation (General))
hastily established [correct]
OBS: ... Craig asked the captain of the Inuit whaling boat for permission to preserve some bacteria from a whale's forestomach and to fly them to a hastily established laboratory in Barrow, Alaska.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
de fortune [correct]
OBS: improvisé pour parer au plus pressé.