English (Hats and Millinery; Men's Clothing)
bowler hat [correct]; bowler dome [correct]; bowler [correct]; hunt derby [correct, United States]; derby [correct, United States]
DEF: A man's stiff hat having a rounded crown and narrow brim.
French (Chapellerie; Vêtements pour hommes)
chapeau melon [correct, masculine noun]; melon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chapeau d'homme en feutre rigide, de forme ronde et bombée.
Spanish (Sombrerería; Ropa para caballeros)
bombín [correct, masculine noun]; sombrero hongo [correct, masculine noun]; hongo [correct, masculine noun]