English (Hats and Millinery)
bicorne [correct]; bicorn [correct]; two-pointed hat [correct]; two-cornered hat [correct]
DEF: A cocked hat with the brim turned up to form two points.
CONT: The tricorne, a hat cocked on three sides, was worn by gentlemen and courtiers throughout Europe for most of the eighteenth century, until French fashion introduced the bicorne, the signature hat of Napoleon.
French (Chapellerie)
bicorne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tricorne, à bord relevé sur trois côtés, a été porté par les gentilshommes et les courtisans dans toute l'Europe pendant la plus grande partie du XVIIIe siècle, jusqu'à ce que les Français lancent la mode du bicorne, le chapeau que l'on associe inévitablement à Napoléon.
Spanish (Sombrerería)
bicorne [correct, masculine noun]; sombrero de dos picos [correct, masculine noun]