English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
doctrine of part performance [correct]
OBS: (W) hat is called the doctrine of part performance is the rule that where a contract for the sale or other disposition of land or any interest in land is not enforceable by action for want of written evidence... and it has been partly carried into effect by one of the parties, the other cannot set up the want of writing as a defence....(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1349)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
doctrine de l'exécution partielle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: doctrine de l'exécution partielle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).