English (Clothing Accessories; Hats and Millinery)
cloche hat [correct]; cloche [correct]
DEF: A woman's close-fitting hat of a bell shape.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires; Chapellerie)
chapeau cloche [correct, masculine noun]; cloche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chapeau de femme de forme hémisphérique, sans bords.