English (Noodles and Pasta)
tortellini [correct, invariable]
DEF: A circle of pasta that is folded in half to form a half circle after the filling is added and then twisted to form the shape of a little hat.
French (Pâtes alimentaires)
tortellini [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pâte alimentaire farcie d'un hachis d'herbes ou de viande et façonnée en petite couronne torsadée.
OBS: tortellini : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.