English (Hats and Millinery; Clothing (General))
busby [correct]
DEF: a military full-dress hat made of fur with a bag usually of cloth and of the color of the facings of the regiment hanging from the top on the right.
French (Chapellerie; Vêtements (Généralités))
colback [correct]; kalpack [correct]
DEF: sorte de bonnet à poil surmonté d'un plumet, évasé du haut et fermé par une poche conique en drap appelé flamme.