English (Hats and Millinery)
blocked [correct, adjective]
CONT: Over the two days the course covers the essential techniques in constructing a ’blocked’ hat-one that's formed on a wooden millinery crown and brim block in either felt, straw or sinamay.
French (Chapellerie)
bloqué [correct, adjective]
CONT: [Un chapeau est bloqué lorsqu'il est] formé sur un moule d'aluminium ou de bois.