English (Household Articles - Various)
toby jug [correct]; character jug
CONT: character and toby jugs.
OBS: toby : A small jug, pitcher or mug that is generally used for ale and is shaped somewhat like a stout man with a cocked hat forming the brim.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
cruche à personnage [feminine noun]