English (Glasses (table setting))
toby mug [correct]; character mug
CONT: Character jugs and mugs; Toby jugs.
OBS: toby : a small jug, pitcher, or mug that is generally used for ale and is shaped somewhat like a stout man with a cocked hat forming the brim.
French (Verres (service de table))
pot à personnage [masculine noun]; pot à bière en forme de gros bonhomme [masculine noun]