English (Clothing (Military))
shako [correct]
DEF: A high, stiff military hat with a plume or other ornament.
French (Habillement (Militaire))
shako [correct, masculine noun]; schako [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coiffure militaire rigide, à visière, imitée de celle des hussards hongrois.