English (Birds)
incubation [correct]
DEF: The act by which parent birds sit on the eggs, using their body heat to warm them so that they will develop and hatch. Incubation lasts from laying to hatching.
French (Oiseaux)
incubation [correct, feminine noun]; accouvaison [feminine noun]
DEF: Action par laquelle les parents couvrent les œufs en les maintenant au chaud pour assurer leur développement. Le temps d'incubation dure de la ponte à l'éclosion.
Spanish (Aves)
incubación [correct, feminine noun]; empolladura [correct, feminine noun]