English (Orbital Stations)
Russian docking module [correct, officially approved]; Russian-built docking module [correct]
CONT: Usachev and Voss moved a docking cone from storage and installed it in the lower port hatch during the 19-minute procedure, which lasted half as long as expected. The move was required before the Zvezda module can mate with a Russian docking module, which is expected to arrive in August or September. Later on, the docking equipment will help connect a Russian science lab to the modular complex, which resembles a string of giant tin cans linked together like sausages.
CONT: The Russian docking module provides a five-port docking node for additional Russian modules and vehicles.
OBS: Russian docking module: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
module d'amarrage russe [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] l'astronaute de l'Agence spatiale canadienne Chris Hadfield a attaché un module russe d'amarrage permanent au système d'amarrage de la navette en utilisant le Canadarm, avant d'installer le module d'amarrage sur la station Mir.
OBS: module d'amarrage russe : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).