English (Aircraft Airframe)
overwing exit hatch [correct]; overwing escape-hatch [correct]; overwing escape hatch [correct]; over-wing escape hatch; overwing window exit
CONT: ... the overwing escape hatch is frequently much heavier and more difficult to remove than passengers would expect.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
hublot issue de secours aile [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: hublot issue de secours aile : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.