English (Worms and Related Organisms)
onchosphere
OBS: The embryo, at the stage when it is ready to hatch, is a spherical or oval mass of cells("onchosphere") provided at one pole with chitinoid hooks.
OBS: Enc.Brit. vol.21, p.804
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
oncosphère [feminine noun]
Spanish (Gusanos y organismos semejantes)
oncosfera [feminine noun]