English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Tracked Vehicles (Military))
hatch limit switch [correct]
CONT: The hull/turret junction box provides input to the slip ring from the driver's instrument panel, side hatch limit switch...
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
contact de l'écoutille [masculine noun]