English (Tracked Vehicles (Military))
two-man turret [correct]
CONT: The two-man turret was in the centre of the hull, with the commander/gunner on the right and the loader on the left, and with a two-piece hatch cover in the turret roof.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
tourelle biplace [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vehículos de oruga (Militar))
torreta biplaza [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Además de estar instalado en la torreta biplaza del vehículo de combate de infantería mecanizada BMP-2, también está instalado en los vehículos de combate de infantería aerotransportados BMD-2 y BMD-3.