English (Poultry Production; Animal Reproduction)
late hatching [correct, noun]
CONT: Late hatching can happen when the temperature of the incubator is too low. This can reduce the hatch rate of the eggs placed. Old or improperly stored eggs can also cause late hatching.
French (Élevage des volailles; Reproduction des animaux)
éclosion tardive [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cría de aves; Reproducción de animales)
eclosión tardía [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las temperaturas muy bajas durante los primeros días de incubación pueden causar reducción en la incubabilidad, eclosión tardía y pollitos de mala calidad.