English (Birds)
clutch [correct, noun]
DEF: A hatch of eggs; the number of eggs produced or incubated at one time.
French (Oiseaux)
ponte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'œufs pondus au cours d'une période donnée.
Spanish (Aves)
nidada [correct, feminine noun]