English (Birds; Animal Biology; Animal Reproduction)
nesting success [correct]
CONT: Nesting success is defined as the percentage of nests that successfully hatch at least one egg.
French (Oiseaux; Biologie animale; Reproduction des animaux)
succès de nidification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les chercheurs ont] estimé la probabilité qu'au moins 1 œuf se rende jusqu'à l'éclosion dans chaque nid [étudié] pour établir le succès de nidification.