English (Ship and Boat Parts)
non-watertight penetration [correct]
CONT: The outlet hose from this pump passed through a non-watertight penetration in the coaming of the engine hatch and had sufficient length to pass over the bulwark.
French (Parties des bateaux)
pénétration non-étanche [correct, feminine noun]