English (Missiles and Rockets)
uptake hatch [correct]
CONT: The module has... an uptake hatch to vent exhaust gases, and it is housed in an armoured space below deck.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
panneau de ventilation [masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit d'un élément d'un système de lancement vertical de missiles.