English (Ship and Boat Parts; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
companionway sliding hatch cover [correct]; booby hatch [correct]
DEF: A sliding hatch on the roof of the cabin of a yacht.
French (Parties des bateaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
capot coulissant [correct, masculine noun]; panneau coulissant de rouf [correct, masculine noun]