English (Ship and Boat Parts)
skylight [correct]
DEF: A glass hatch cover.
French (Parties des bateaux)
claire-voie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Panneau vitré d'une écoutille.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
lumbrera [feminine noun]; claraboya [feminine noun]