English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Armour)
hatch assembly [correct]
CONT: A command hatch assembly for an armored vehicle, the assembly including base apparatus mounted onto an upper portion of the vehicle and having inner and outer portions, the inner portion defining a hatch opening...
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Arme blindée)
ensemble d'écoutille [masculine noun]