English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
fire inhibit circuit [correct]
CONT: The fire inhibit circuits are effective in both power and manual drive. When either gun is fired manually, neither circuit is effective, therefore extra care must be used to ensure guns are not fired over or near an open hatch.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
circuit d'interdiction de tir [masculine noun]