English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
prestake washer [correct]
OBS: when hatch hinges are set on their pivots, shim lower pivot with prestake washers(...) to provide a press-fit on pivot pin and obtain 0. 500-inch dimension between upper sill and hatch frame(...) Use a maximum of three washers.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
rondelle précalibrée; rondelle d'épaisseur prédéterminée