English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Aquaculture)
egg collector [correct]
DEF: An apparatus used to recuperate recently hatched eggs from fish or crustaceans.
French (Outillage industriel; Aquaculture)
collecteur d'œufs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné à récupérer la ponte récente de poissons ou de crustacés.