English (Zoology)
oviparous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Producing young by means of eggs expelled from the body before they were hatched.
French (Zoologie)
ovipare [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se reproduit par des œufs pondus avant ou après fécondation, mais avant éclosion.
Spanish (Zoología)
ovíparo [correct, adjective]
DEF: Que se reproduce mediante huevos.