English (Birds)
after-hatch-year [correct]; AHY [correct]
DEF: [Said of a bird] hatched in a previous year.
OBS: Ages are presented in the standard notation used by banders. Most species cannot be reliably aged beyond after-second-year.
French (Oiseaux)
de plus d'un an [correct]