English (Animal Reproduction; Birds)
brood [correct, noun]; clutch [correct, noun]
DEF: The young of birds hatched or cared for at one time.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Oiseaux)
nichée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Aves)
nidada [correct, feminine noun]; pollada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de los polluelos de una misma puesta mientras están en el nido.