English (Poultry Production; Food Industries)
blowout; exploder
DEF: A hatched egg that rots and explodes in the setter.
French (Élevage des volailles; Industrie de l'alimentation)
œuf explosé [masculine noun]; œuf éclaté [masculine noun]
OBS: Durant l'incubation.