English (Aquaculture; Animal Reproduction)
hatchery technique [correct]; hatchery method [correct]
CONT: Although there is still a chance to fertilize eggs released spontaneously during manipulations …, from the perspective of controlled fertilization, any method that allows prevention of egg loss is a very useful tool. In [the] case of [the] Eurasian perch, only one method was reported to be applicable in the hatchery, which is a gentle suture of the genital papilla with a surgical thread. Such a hatchery technique is commonly applied in … aquaculture...
French (Aquaculture; Reproduction des animaux)
technique d'écloserie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura; Reproducción de animales)
técnica de eclosería [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: El término "eclosería" (laboratorio de producción de larvas) es muy empleado actualmente entre los sectores que se dedican a la acuicultura, a pesar de ser un término que a menudo no figura en los diccionarios clásicos.