English (Aquaculture; Crustaceans)
shrimp farming [correct]; shrimp culture [correct]
DEF: The farming of shrimps.
OBS: Modern large-scale shrimp farming is carried out in specially designed pond farms following mainly semi-intensive forms of culture, which have generally proved to be more economical. Such farms usually have a hatchery and nursery and rearing ponds...
French (Aquaculture; Crustacés)
crevetticulture [correct, feminine noun]; élevage des crevettes [correct, masculine noun]; élevage de crevettes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura; Crustáceos)
cultivo de camarón [correct, masculine noun]