English (Aquaculture; Crustaceans)
shrimp farm [correct]
CONT: Modern large-scale shrimp farming is carried out in specially designed pond farms following mainly semi-intensive forms of culture, which have generally proved to be more economical. Such farms usually have a hatchery and nursery and rearing ponds... Ponds in Central and South American shrimp farms are sometimes larger, up to 20 ha in area.
French (Aquaculture; Crustacés)
ferme à crevettes [feminine noun]