English (The Product (Marketing); Regulations and Standards (Food))
national marketing agency [correct]; marketing agency [correct]
CONT: A marketing agency regulates the marketing of farm products inter-provincially and internationally, and is created through federal legislation. Marketing agencies establish and allocate quota, promote products, raise funds through levies, and license marketers.
CONT: Four national marketing agencies have been established since 1972 : The Canadian Egg Marketing Agency, The Canadian Turkey Marketing Agency, Chicken Farmers of Canada, The Canadian Broiler Hatching Egg Marketing Agency.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
office canadien de commercialisation [correct, masculine noun]; office de commercialisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme qui réglemente la commercialisation de produits agricoles sur les marchés interprovincial et d'exportation.
CONT: Créé au moyen d'une loi fédérale, un office canadien de commercialisation établit et répartit les contingents, fait la promotion des produits, prélève des fonds au moyen de redevances et délivre des licences de commercialisation.
CONT: Quatre offices canadiens de commercialisation ont été établis depuis 1972 : l'Office canadien de commercialisation des œufs, l'Office canadien de commercialisation du dindon, les Producteurs de poulet du Canada et l'Office canadien de commercialisation des œufs d'incubation des poulets de chair.
Spanish (Producto (Comercialización); Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
oficina nacional de comercialización [proposal, feminine noun]