English (Poultry Production; Veterinary Medicine)
breeding bird [correct]
DEF: [A bird] kept for the purpose of producing hatching eggs.
French (Élevage des volailles; Médecine vétérinaire)
oiseau reproducteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oiseau conservé pour la production d'œufs à couver.
Spanish (Cría de aves; Medicina veterinaria)
ave reproductora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ave conservada para la producción de huevos para incubar.