English (Computer Graphics; Computer Display Technology)
hatching line [correct]
CONT: The width and spacing of hatching lines in the vertical hatching pattern are equal to the width of the logical pel.
French (Infographie; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
hachure [feminine noun]
CONT: La largeur et l'espacement des hachures verticales sont égaux à la largeur du pel logique.