English (Poultry Production)
broiler breeder pullet
DEF: means any hen that is less than 20 weeks of age and is intended for the broiler hatching eggs.
French (Élevage des volailles)
poulette reproductrice de type à griller [feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu de la section de traduction d'Agriculture Canada.