English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
passenger path line [correct]
CONT: Passenger path lines. These lines are used when passengers walk on the apron to keep them clear of hazards. A pair of lines with zebra hatching between them are commonly used.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
ligne de cheminement de passagers [feminine noun]
CONT: Lignes de cheminement de passagers. Ces lignes sont destinées à assurer la sécurité des passagers lorsqu'ils traversent l'aire de trafic. Elles consistent généralement en hachures comprises entre deux lignes parallèles.