English (Computer Graphics; Computer Display Technology)
vertical hatching [correct]; vertical hatching pattern [correct]
CONT: The width and space of hatching lines in the vertical hatching pattern are equal to the width of the logical pel.
French (Infographie; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
hachures verticales [feminine noun]
CONT: La largeur et l'espacement des hachures verticales sont égaux à la largeur du pel logique.