English (Aquaculture)
fish culture station [correct]; fish hatchery [correct]
CONT: A fish hatchery is a place for artificial breeding, hatching, and rearing through the early life stages of animals—finfish and shellfish in particular.
French (Aquaculture)
station piscicole [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les activités de la station se concentrent principalement sur la reproduction artificielle, l'incubation des œufs, l'alevinage, l'engraissement de jeunes stades et le reconditionnement des reproducteurs.