English (Marine Biology; Fish; Aquaculture)
alevin stage [correct]; sac fry stage [correct]
DEF: [A period of development] of fish from hatching to end of dependence on [the] yolk sac as [a] primary source of nutrition.
French (Biologie marine; Poissons; Aquaculture)
stade d'alevin vésiculé [correct, masculine noun]; stade alevin vésiculé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Phase] de croissance du poisson allant de l'éclosion jusqu'à la fin de sa dépendance des réserves alimentaires de son sac vitellin.