English (Computer Graphics; Computer Display Technology)
horizontal hatching [correct]; horizontal hatching pattern [correct]
CONT: The height and space of hatching lines in the horizontal hatching pattern are equal to the height of the logical pel.
French (Infographie; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
hachures horizontales [feminine noun]
CONT: La hauteur et l'espacement des hachures horizontales sont égaux à la hauteur du pel logique.