English (Shipbuilding)
hatchway corner [correct]
OBS: hatchway corner : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
angle d'écoutille [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: angle d'écoutille : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.