English (Rights and Freedoms; Offences and crimes)
hate propaganda [correct]
CONT: What is hate propaganda? [it's] advocating or promoting genocide against any identifiable group; communicating statements in a public place that incite hatred against any identifiable group where such incitement is likely to lead to a breach of the peace; and communicating statements, other than in private conversation, that willfully promote hatred against any identifiable group...
French (Droits et libertés; Infractions et crimes)
propagande haineuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Qu'est-ce que la propagande haineuse? Bien que le Code criminel ne fournisse pas de définition précise, les tribunaux ont interprété la propagande haineuse comme suit : [...] la promotion publique ou l'incitation à la haine contre un groupe distinct.