English (Road Maintenance)
snow disposal [correct]
CONT: Snow disposal. When plowed snow threatens road or sidewalk capacity or safety, road organizations remove the snow and haul it to a snow disposal site where the snow eventually melts.
French (Entretien des routes)
élimination de la neige [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Élimination de la neige. Lorsque les bancs de neige menacent la capacité ou la sécurité d'une route ou d'un trottoir, les organisations de voirie enlèvent la neige et la transportent vers un site d'élimination, où elle fond éventuellement.