English (Farm Animals)
beast of burden [correct]; pack animal
DEF: An animal employed to carry or haul heavy loads.
French (Animaux de ferme)
bête de somme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Animal domestique à l'usage de son maître pour le transport des lourdes charges.
Spanish (Animales de granja)
animal de carga [correct, masculine noun]; haberío [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]; acémila [feminine noun]