English (Trucking (Road Transport); Customs and Excise; Rail Transport Operations)
bonded carrier [correct, see observation, officially approved]
DEF: A carrier authorized by Canada Customs to haul bonded goods between a sufferance warehouse and a bonded one or between two bonded warehouses.
OBS: bonded carrier: Term(s) officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada.
French (Camionnage; Douanes et accise; Exploitation (Transport par rail))
transporteur cautionné [correct, see observation, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Transporteur autorisé par Douanes Canada à transporter des marchandises en douane entre un entrepôt de débarquement et un entrepôt de douane ou entre deux entrepôts de douane.
OBS: transporteur cautionné : Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.
OBS: Terme utilisé par Revenu Canada.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Aduana e impuestos internos; Explotación (Transporte ferroviario))
empresa de transporte afianzada [feminine noun]; transportista afianzado [masculine noun]