English (Farm Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Earthmoving)
fresno scraper [correct, United States]; earth scoop; slip scraper
DEF: A horse-drawn, adjustable scraper designed for scraping down mounds and filling hollows where the distance of the haul is not great enough to require wheels to carry the load. It has a long, narrow, cylinder shaped scoop or bucket.
French (Matériel agricole; Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Terrassement)
pelle à terre à traction animale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura); Remoción de tierras)
pala de buey [feminine noun]; arrobadera de tracción animal [feminine noun]