English (Winches; Forestry Operations)
skidding winch [correct]; logging winch [correct]
DEF: A winch consisting of a motorized drum on which a towing cable is wound and serves to haul trees.
French (Treuils; Exploitation forestière)
treuil de débusquage [correct, masculine noun]; treuil forestier [masculine noun]
DEF: Treuil constitué d'un tambour motorisé sur lequel est enroulé un câble de traction servant à débusquer les arbres.
Spanish (Cabrestantes; Explotación forestal)
torno forestal [masculine noun]