English (Trailers and Hauling; Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
logging trailer [correct]
DEF: A logging vehicle used with a tractor to haul tree trunks in the forest.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
remorque forestière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Véhicule attelé à un tracteur employé pour transporter les troncs d'arbres.