English (Transport of Goods; Trucking (Road Transport))
backhaul [correct, noun]
DEF: The return movement of a transportation vehicle from the direction of its principal haul especially transporting a shipment back over part or all of the route.
French (Transport de marchandises; Camionnage)
voyage de retour [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Transporte por camión)
transporte de retorno [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Necesito transporte de retorno desde Santiago a Pucón. Necesito un camión que no quiera volver vacío al sur para transportar [...] maquinaria y enseres varios.