English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
handling [correct, officially approved]; haul [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: handling and haul : Terms officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
transport [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; acheminement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; déplacement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: acheminement; déplacement; transport: Termes uniformisés par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.