English (Market Prices; Transportation)
long and short haul clause
OBS: The Fourth Section of the ICC Act(U. S. A.) Part 1, which prohibits a transportation line from charging more for a shorter than a longer haul over the same route except by special permission of the Interstate Commerce Commission.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Transports)
article du moindre trajet
OBS: Article IV, partie I de l'ICC Act (États-Unis), qui interdit aux sociétés de transport de percevoir un prix plus élevé pour le transport sur le plus court de deux trajets effectués sur la même route, à moins d'un permis spécial de l'Interstate Commerce Commission.