English (Trucking (Road Transport))
overhaul
OBS: a) The distance for which payment is made for haulage of excavated material that is usu. the excess over a specified distance of free haulage; b) the number of cubic yards moved through the overhaul distance multiplied by the overhaul distance in units of 100 feet.
French (Camionnage)
distance de camionnage hors forfait [feminine noun]
OBS: Camionnage : Transport par camion. Prix de ce transport. Forfait : Clause d'un contrat qui fixe à un montant invariable le prix d'une prestation ou d'une série de prestations.