English (Underground Mining; Mining Wastes)
hydraulic stowing [correct]; hydraulic stowage [correct]; hydraulic filling [correct]; hydraulic mine filling [correct]; hydraulic backfilling; hydraulic backfill; water packing
DEF: Washing waste material, such as mill tailings and ground waste rock, into stopes with water in order to prevent failure of rock walls and subsidence.
DEF: The filling of the waste in mines by waterborne material by pipeline.
CONT: Development for cut-and-fill mining in a trackless environment includes a footwall haulage drive along the orebody at the main level, undercut of the stope provided with drains for the hydraulic backfill, a spiral ramp excavated in the footwall with access turnouts to the stopes and a raise from the stope to the level above for ventilation and fill transport.
French (Exploitation minière souterraine; Déchets miniers)
remblayage hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] remblayage dans lequel le remblai est entraîné par l'eau dans la tuyauterie depuis la remblayeuse installée généralement au jour.
CONT: Selon les minéraux utilisés et le mode de mise en place, on distingue le remblayage manuel [...], le remblayage mécanique [...], le remblayage pneumatique [...], le remblayage hydraulique (sable calibré, amené depuis la surface et mis en place par l'intermédiaire d'une canalisation, dans laquelle il est véhiculé en suspension dans l'eau).
Spanish (Explotación minera subterránea; Escombros mineros)
relleno hidráulico [masculine noun]