English (Transport Tolls and Rates; Transport of Goods; Pricing (Road Transport))
European zone charge [correct]; EZC [correct]
DEF: A charge for inland haulage transport in case of carrier haulage in Europe.
French (Péage; Transport de marchandises; Tarification (Transport routier))
frais de transport européen [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Il s'agit des frais payés pour le transport des marchandises dans les pays européens.