English (Trucking (Road Transport))
haulage truck [correct, standardized]
OBS: haulage truck : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Camionnage)
camion de transport [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: camion de transport : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
camión de transporte [correct, masculine noun]