English (Underground Mining; Mine Ventilation, Heating and Lighting; Ore Extraction and Transport)
entry [correct]
DEF: An underground passage used for haulage, ventilation, or as a manway
French (Exploitation minière souterraine; Ventilation, chauffage et éclairage des mines; Extraction et transport du minerai)
entrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Passage souterrain utilisé pour le roulage ou pour la ventilation, ou comme un passage d'homme [...]