English (Continuous Handling)
continuous, powered operated monorail
OBS: Electric telfers for continuous mechanical handling with automatically controlled cars; monorails with endless haulage system.
French (Manutention continue)
monorail à fonctionnement continu
OBS: Monorails électriques de manutention continue à bennes automotrices; monorails à traction continue.