English (Taxation; Public Sector Budgeting; Mineral Prospecting; Mining Operations)
Canadian development expenses [correct, noun]; CDE [correct, noun]
CONT: Canadian development expenses(CDEs) are the costs incurred for sinking or excavating a mine shaft, main haulage way or similar underground work after a mine comes into production[;] developing a mine before production[;] buying a Canadian mineral property. CDEs can be deducted at a 30% declining balance.
French (Fiscalité; Budget des collectivités publiques; Prospection minière; Exploitation minière)
frais d'aménagement au Canada [correct, plural masculine noun]; FAC [correct, plural masculine noun]
CONT: Les frais d'aménagement au Canada (FAC) sont les frais engagés pour le fonçage ou l'excavation d'un puits de mine, d'une voie de transport principale ou d'un ouvrage souterrain similaire après l'entrée en production d'une mine; le développement d'une mine avant sa mise en production; l'achat d'un gisement minier au Canada. Les FAC peuvent être déduits à 30 % de la valeur résiduelle.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Presupuestación del sector público; Prospección minera; Explotación minera)
gastos de desarrollo en Canadá [correct, masculine noun]