English (Commercial Fishing)
line hauler [correct]; longline hauler [correct]
CONT: The line hauler is an essential equipment in a long liner which hauls up the main line with the branch lines and catch … The line hauler works with the help of the main line drum … It is a pulley or a roller arrangement [that] helps the hauling of the lines to the forward deck of the vessel.
French (Pêche commerciale)
vire-ligne [correct, masculine noun]; vire palangre [correct, masculine noun]; vire palangres [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système mécanisé à une ou plusieurs poulies à gorge étroite, utilisé pour le relevage des lignes, en particulier des palangres.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
halador de palangre [correct, masculine noun]