English (Trucking (Road Transport); Trailers and Hauling)
double oscillating fifth wheel [correct]
DEF: Fifth wheel designed to tilt both fore and aft and from side to side.
OBS: Found on tractors hauling tanker semi-trailers and on some tractors hauling lowbed semi-trailers.
French (Camionnage; Remorques et remorquage)
sellette d'attelage à double oscillation [correct, feminine noun]; sellette d'attelage à double amortissement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sellette d'attelage dont l'oscillation peut se faire dans les sens longitudinal et transversal.
OBS: Ce type de sellette d'attelage se retrouve sur des tracteurs de semi-remorques citernes et sur certains tracteurs de semi- remorques porte-engins.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Camiones con remolque y remolque)
quinta rueda de doble oscilación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quinta rueda inferior que puede oscilar en sentido longitudinal o transversal.
OBS: Este tipo de quinta rueda se encuentra en tractores de semirremolque cisternas y en ciertos tractores de semirremolque para el transporte de vehículos.