English (Applications of Automation; Mining Equipment and Tools)
mining robot [correct, noun]
CONT: Mining robots are autonomous or semi-autonomous machines designed to improve productivity and safety in mining operations... Some mining robots are stationary automated equipment like rock breakers, while others are mobile autonomous vehicles used for hauling, drilling, and tunneling.
French (Automatisation et applications; Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
robot minier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Equipo y herramientas (Explotación minera))
robot minero [correct, masculine noun]