English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Land Forces)
local and long-distance cargo hauling mission [correct]
CONT: The sixwheel, four-wheel-drive(6 x 4) M915A2 will be employed in both local and long-distance cargo hauling missions.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Forces terrestres)
mission le remorquage sur toutes distances [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le M91SA2 est un six roues dont quatre motrices (6 x 4) qui aura pour mission le remorquage sur toutes distances.