English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
skidding trail [correct]
DEF: A small forest road used for hauling felled trees.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
sentier de débusquage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit chemin aménagé en forêt pour le débusquage des arbres abattus.