English (Transport of Wood)
tote road [correct]
DEF: Any road or track used for hauling supplies to a logging camp.
French (Transport du bois)
chemin d'approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun]; chemin de portage [masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Chemin servant à ravitailler les camps de bûcherons.
Spanish (Transporte de la madera)
camino de arrastre [correct, masculine noun]