English (Commercial Fishing)
pennant [correct]
DEF: [A handling] wire connecting [the trawl] warp to [the] bridle and allowing the bridle to by-pass the otter board when shooting or hauling the gear.
French (Pêche commerciale)
rapporteur de panneau [correct, masculine noun]; rapporteur [correct, masculine noun]; faux bras [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Câble de liaison entre la fune de chalutage et le bras du chalut.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
falsa boza [feminine noun]