English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
fishing operation [correct]
DEF: [A] single action carried out during a fishing trip, whether or not a catch was made ...
OBS: [E. g. ] towing a trawl net, setting a line[, ] hauling pots and traps.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
opération de pêche [correct, feminine noun]