English (Merchandising Techniques)
cross hauling; excess sale-repurchase
CONT: These benefits would be achieved through production savings in electricity costs and by revenues derived from excess power sales and power repurchases(also known as cross hauling).
French (Techniques marchandes)
vente avec option de rachat de l'excédent [proposal, feminine noun]; vente-rachat croisés [proposal, feminine noun]