English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
deep-tread steer radial tire [correct]; deep-tread steer radial [correct]
CONT: Bridgestone introduces a new, deep-tread steer radial for regional, short-haul and pickup and delivery operations. The new tire, called the R260F, has a 22/32" tread depth, more than 20 percent deeper than standard steer radials, for long wear in the very high-scrub environment of urban and regional hauling. The R260F's tread is also wider than standard, improving wear and making it easy to retread for drive axle use.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
pneu radial à bande profonde pour essieu directeur [correct, masculine noun]