English (Forestry Operations)
tractor logging [correct]
DEF: Any system of logging in which a tractor furnishes the motive power, whether by direct hauling or by skidding.
French (Exploitation forestière)
exploitation au tracteur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout système d'exploitation (abattage et débardage) où un tracteur est utilisé comme source mobile d'énergie, mais plus particulièrement lorsque le tracteur est utilisé pour traîner les grumes, avec ou sans treuil.
Spanish (Explotación forestal)
madereo con tractor [correct, masculine noun]