English (Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations; Road Transport)
skidding road [correct, Canada]; skidding trail [correct, Canada]; skid trail [correct, Canada]
DEF: A trail cut through the bush for dragging or hauling logs from the cutting area.
French (Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière; Transport routier)
piste de débardage [correct, feminine noun]; chemin de vidange [correct, masculine noun]; chemin de halage [masculine noun]
OBS: débardage : [...] évacuation, jusqu'à une place de dépôt, des produits façonnés sur la coupe par les bûcherons.
Spanish (Transporte de la madera; Explotación forestal; Transporte por carretera)
pista para acarrear trozas [feminine noun]