English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
purse seiner [correct]; purse seine vessel [correct]
CONT: Purse seiners. Vessels using purse seines are equipped with pursing gallows and pursing winches for hauling the purse lines which close the net after setting...
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
senneur à senne coulissante [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les senneurs à senne coulissante. […] Les navires utilisant la senne coulissante sont équipés de potences et de treuils de senne pour le virage de coulisse pour fermer le filet après son bilage […]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Pesca comercial)
cerquero [correct, masculine noun]