English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
hauling rig [correct]
DEF: An articulated vehicle consisting of a truck-tractor that pulls a semi-trailer and one or two trailers for hauling ligneous material.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
train routier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Véhicule articulé comprenant un camion-remorque qui tire une semi-remorque et une ou deux remorques servant à transporter la matière ligneuse.