English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
automated longline system [correct]; automated longline [correct]; automatic longline system [correct]; automatic longline [correct]
CONT: An automated longline system... baits hooks when setting, then cleans [fish] and stows them on magazine racks when hauling.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
système de palangre automatisé [correct, masculine noun]; palangre automatisée [correct, feminine noun]; système de palangre automatique [correct, masculine noun]; palangre automatique [correct, feminine noun]