English (Animal Housing Facilities; Transportation)
chute pen [correct]; receiving pen [correct]
CONT: Animals are unloaded from the hauling units directly into chute pens. These pens should be large enough to hold the animals from a single deck of the largest carrier normally received.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Transports)
enclos de réception [correct, masculine noun]; loge à passerelles [feminine noun]
Spanish (Alojamiento de los animales de cría; Transporte)
corral de recepción [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El ganado que llega al corral de recepción es valorado de acuerdo al tiempo de traslado y/o condición física.