English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
mass dimension [correct]
CONT: For strictly self-similar mathematical fractals, such as the Sierpinski gasket and the Cantor dust, the mass dimension is the same as the Hausdorff dimension.... They are all given by the similarity dimension of the scaling law, defined by the initiator and the generator that generates the fractal. But for practical fractals, there are significant differences....
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
dimension de masse [correct, feminine noun]