English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
Hausdorff measure [correct]; Hausdorff metric [correct]
CONT: As has been noted, such spaces are called metric, hence the Hausdorff measure is a metric concept.
OBS: See Besicovitch measure, s-dimensional Hausdorff measure and p-dimensional Hausdorff measure.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
mesure de Hausdorff [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «La mesure de Hausdorff» peut être soit dégénérée (nulle ou infinie), soit non dégénérée; elle n'est intéressante que dans ce dernier cas, ce qui recouvre en particulier l'ensemble de Cantor, la courbe de von Koch et l'univers de Fournier.