English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
Hausdorff s-dimensional measure [correct]; s-dimensional Hausdorff measure [correct]
CONT: The definition of s-dimensional Hausdorff measure is similar to that of n-dimensional Lebesgue measure except that diameters to the power s are used in the sums.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
mesure de Hausdorff de dimension s [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous montrons l'analyticité d'un ensemble q-concave contenu dans un espace complexe de dimension n et de (2n-2q-mesure de Hausdorff localement finie.