English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
croupade [correct]
DEF: ... a high curvet, in which the hind-legs are brought up under the belly of the horse.
CONT: Some characteristic haute école airs, or movements are... the croupade, ballotade, and capriole, a variety of spectacular airs in which the horse jumps and lands again in the same spot.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
croupade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Air dans lequel, arc-bouté sur ses antérieurs, le cheval rue énergiquement en déployant ses postérieurs aussi haut que possible.