English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
haute école [correct]; high school [correct]
CONT: In haute école, the horse's natural movements are developed to the greatest perfection. It moves in almost perfect balance and precision, walks, trots and canters in highest collection and extension; obedience to its rider's wishes is prompt and flawless.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
haute école [correct, feminine noun]; haute-école [feminine noun]
DEF: Travail des allures relevées : passage, piaffé, pirouette, levade, etc.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
alta escuela [correct, feminine noun]