English (Mineralogy)
campanite [correct]
DEF: A variety of leucite tephrite with large leucite crystals associated with essential plagioclase and clinopyroxene with minor sanidine, nepheline and haüyne.
French (Minéralogie)
campanite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Leucotéphrite, sodico-potassique, avec prédominance de la potasse sur la soude, et présentant souvent de très grands cristaux de leucite.