English (Informatics; Software; Computer Hardware)
secure-by-design [correct, adjective]; secure by design [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Referring to] software, hardware and systems that have been designed from the ground up to be secure.
French (Informatique; Logiciels; Matériel informatique)
sécurisé dès la conception [correct, adjective]; sécurisé par conception [adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un logiciel, de matériel informatique ou d'un système conçus dans une optique de sécurisation dès le départ.