English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
AI image generator [correct, noun]; artificial intelligence image generator [correct, noun]; image generator [correct, noun]
CONT: ... image generators produce images based on a natural language description. [They] are trained on massive amounts of data, in this case images that also have textual descriptions.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
générateur d'images par intelligence artificielle [correct, masculine noun]; générateur d'images par IA [correct, masculine noun]; générateur d'image assisté par intelligence artificielle [correct, masculine noun]; générateur d'image [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les générateurs d'images par IA sont des outils qui utilisent des algorithmes avancés d'intelligence artificielle pour créer des images à partir de descriptions textuelles ou d'autres types d'entrées.