English (Artificial Intelligence)
textual hallucination [correct, noun]
CONT: Language models may hallucinate text by generating sentences or paragraphs that contain fictional information or make false claims. Textual hallucinations can involve inventing events, details or facts that have no basis.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
hallucination textuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les textes sur la couverture, également générés automatiquement, comportent non seulement des erreurs, mais aussi des mots inexistants en français, aboutissant à une hallucination textuelle manifeste.