English (Citizenship and Immigration; Customs and Excise; National and International Security)
mixed migration [correct, noun]; mixed movement [correct, noun]; mixed flow [correct, noun]
OBS: Mixed movements (or mixed migration) refers to flows of people travelling together, generally in an irregular manner, over the same routes and using the same means of transport, but for different reasons
OBS: People travelling as part of mixed movements have varying needs and may include asylum-seekers, refugees, stateless people, victims of trafficking, unaccompanied or separated children, and migrants in an irregular situation.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Douanes et accise; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
migration mixte [correct, feminine noun]; mouvement migratoire mixte [correct, masculine noun]; flux migratoire mixte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les mouvements migratoires mixtes (ou la migration mixte) désignent des flux de personnes qui voyagent ensemble, généralement de manière irrégulière, en empruntant des itinéraires et des moyens de transport identiques, mais pour des raisons différentes.
OBS: Les personnes qui voyagent au sein de mouvements migratoires mixtes ont des besoins variés; et il peut s'agir de demandeurs d'asile, de réfugiés, d'apatrides, de victimes de la traite d'êtres humains, d'enfants non accompagnés ou séparés de leur famille ou de migrants en situation irrégulière.