English (Electrical Power Supply; Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
vehicle-to-building technology [correct, noun]; vehicle-to-building [correct, noun]; V2B [correct, noun]; V2B; vehicle to building [correct, noun]; V2B [correct, noun]; V2B; V2B technology [correct, noun]
CONT: V2B : Vehicle-to-building transfers power from parked [electric vehicles(EVs) ] to the building's power management system during peak load times or power outages, while ensuring that the EVs will have sufficient charge at the end of the workday.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
échange d'énergie véhicule-bâtiment [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de transfert bidirectionnel d'énergie permettant à la batterie d'un véhicule électrique en stationnement de se recharger à partir du réseau électrique d'un bâtiment, mais aussi d'alimenter ce bâtiment en électricité.