English (Information Processing (Informatics))
associative processing [correct]
CONT: Associative processing is a technique whereby the processors of the array have the ability to compare sets of data broadcast from a central controller to their own local(pixel) data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
traitement associatif [correct, masculine noun]