English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
special flight operations certificate [correct]; SFOC [correct]
OBS: A special flight operations certificate is issued to the air show sponsor once they have demonstrated the ability to conduct the air show in accordance with the requirements of the Special Flight Operations Standards.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
certificat d'opérations aériennes spécialisées [correct, masculine noun]; COAS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un certificat d'opérations aériennes spécialisées est délivré à l'organisateur du spectacle aérien qui démontre sa capacité de tenir la manifestation conformément aux exigences des Normes d'opérations aériennes spécialisées.