English (Organization Planning)
primary objective [correct]
CONT: The primary client group; the primary objective of an organization is to produce and distribute those goods and services that have the ability to satisfy the primary client group of the organization.
French (Planification d'organisation)
objectif primaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'objectif primaire est d'améliorer la quantité et qualité des informations qui sont véhiculées dans l'entreprise ainsi que les données compilées puis acheminées aux gestionnaires.