English (Law of Civil Liability (civil law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
injury to reputation [correct]; reputational injury [correct]; reputational damage [correct]; reputational harm [correct]
CONT: Privacy violations can result in reputational injuries, which have a long history of recognition. Reputational harms impair a person's ability to maintain personal esteem in the eyes of others and can taint a person's image.
French (Droit de la responsabilité civile (droit civil); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
atteinte à la réputation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'atteinte à la réputation peut se caractériser de différentes manières : la diffamation, l'injure, la dénonciation calomnieuse, le dénigrement, etc.