English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
quantum protocol [correct]
CONT: Unlike conventional protocols, quantum protocols have the ability to detect eavesdropping...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
protocole quantique [correct, masculine noun]