English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Preservation and Canning)
fruit storage [correct]
CONT: Dovex Fruit Company is in the Wenatchee Valley---the heart of Washington State's premier apple and pear growing region. Dovex's warehouse needed to be completed within a certain time period, and it had to have a controlled atmosphere suitable for fruit storage. Using the Thermomass Building Insulation System, this fruit storage warehouse was completed on time and has the ability to keep the different fruit storage areas at the appropriate temperatures in a cost effective way.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
entreposage des fruits [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Entreposage des fruits en chambre froide : les pêches, les nectarines et les abricots sont refroidis rapidement après cueillette (dans la demi-journée) entre 0 et 8°C. Ils sont stockés en chambre froide et déstockés en fonction des commandes clients.
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
almacenamiento de frutas [correct, masculine noun]