English (Artificial Intelligence)
active knowledge system [correct]
DEF: [A] system characterized by the use of procedures as the elementary units of knowledge ...
CONT: ... active knowledge systems [are] systems that have the capability to solve practical and complex problems. A key ingredient in an active knowledge system is its ability to interact not just interface with the real and changeable world.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système de connaissance actif [correct, masculine noun]; système de connaissances actif [correct, masculine noun]