English (Pharmacodynamics)
intrinsic activity [correct]
CONT: Intrinsic activity : This is a measure of the ability of an agonist to induce a response by the receptors. It is defined as the maximum response to the test agonist relative to the maximum response of a full agonist acting on the same receptors. All full agonists, by definition, have an intrinsic activity of 1 whereas partial agonists have an intrinsic activity of less than 1.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
activité intrinsèque [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
actividad intrínseca [feminine noun]