English (Sociology; Language)
accent bias [correct]
CONT: Accent bias refers to how people can be judged purely on the way that they speak. This type of ignorance can have a negative effect on workers’ career paths and their ability to succeed in their fields.
French (Sociologie; Linguistique)
préjugé lié à l'accent [correct, masculine noun]