English (Physics; Freezing and Refrigerating)
icephobic coating [correct]
CONT: Icephobic coatings have demonstrated the ability to repel water droplets, delay ice nucleation and significantly reduce ice adhesion.
French (Physique; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
revêtement glaciophobe [correct, masculine noun]