English (Security Devices; Protection of Life)
lone worker device [correct]; lone worker alarm [correct]; lone worker safety device [correct]; lone worker alarm device [correct]; work alone device
CONT: A lone worker device is a specialized tool for enhancing the safety and security of individuals who regularly work alone or in isolation. It does this by providing real-time communication, monitoring, and emergency response capabilities. By utilizing a lone worker safety device, individuals have immediate access to support systems, enabling them to report incidents, request assistance, and receive timely responses in critical situations.
OBS: Lone worker devices typically consist of wearable or pocket-sized units ...
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité des personnes)
dispositif d'alarme du travailleur isolé [correct, masculine noun]; DATI [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif d'alarme pour travailleur isolé [correct, masculine noun]; DATI [correct, masculine noun]; DATI; dispositif d'alerte pour travailleur isolé [correct, masculine noun]; DATI [correct, masculine noun]; DATI; dispositif d'alerte du travailleur isolé [correct, masculine noun]; DATI [correct, masculine noun]; DATI; dispositif du travailleur isolé [correct, masculine noun]; DATI [correct, masculine noun]; DATI; dispositif DATI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un dispositif d'alarme pour travailleur isolé (DATI) est un outil de sécurité conçu pour protéger les travailleurs qui évoluent dans des environnements isolés ou à risque. Ces dispositifs sont équipés de fonctionnalités avancées qui permettent de détecter les situations d'urgence, de déclencher des alarmes et de communiquer rapidement avec les secours.