English (Sociology of Human Relations; Rights and Freedoms)
gender equity [correct]
DEF: The principle of considering people's unique experiences and differing situations, regardless of their gender, and ensuring they have access to the resources and opportunities that are necessary for them to attain just outcomes.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Droits et libertés)
équité entre les genres [correct, feminine noun]; équité des genres [correct, feminine noun]; équité de genre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Principe qui consiste à tenir compte des expériences uniques et des différentes situations des personnes, quel que soit leur genre, et à leur assurer l'accès aux ressources et aux occasions nécessaires à l'obtention de résultats justes.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Derechos y Libertades)
equidad de género [correct, feminine noun]