English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
single user-mode [correct]; single-user mode [correct]; single user mode [correct]
CONT: Please ensure that the system is in single user mode before changing the storage mode for tables.
OBS: If all users on the system share common access privileges to all system and data resources, and have a common need-to-know all information on the system, the user mode is defined as "single".
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
mode mono-utilisateur [correct, masculine noun]; mode utilisateur unique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
modo de usuario único [correct, masculine noun]