English (Computer Memories)
storage control block address [correct]
CONT: The error message "the storage control block address is invalid" means that the path that he is trying to install to doesn’t exist, or it doesn’t have access to it and this error has something to do with how your system is set up.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
adresse de bloc de contrôle de stockage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
dirección de bloque de control de almacenamiento [proposal, feminine noun]