English (Internet and Telematics; Sociology)
digital divide [correct]; digital gap [correct]
CONT: The idea of the "digital divide" refers to the growing gap between the underprivileged members of society, especially the poor, rural, elderly, and handicapped portion of the population who do not have access to computers or the internet; and the wealthy, middle-class, and young [people] living in urban and suburban areas who have access.
French (Internet et télématique; Sociologie)
fracture numérique [correct, feminine noun]; fossé numérique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Sociología)
brecha digital [correct, feminine noun]; división digital [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] desigualdad económica y social con respecto al acceso a las tecnologías de la información y las comunicaciones [...]