English (Psychology of Communication; Social Psychology; Communication and Information Management; Sociology of Work)
decentralized communication network [correct]; decentralized network [correct]
DEF: A pattern of information transmission and exchange, in which all group members have access to the same number of communication channels.
French (Psychologie de la communication; Psychologie sociale; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sociologie du travail)
réseau de communication décentralisé [correct, masculine noun]