English (Information Processing (Informatics))
concurrency transparency [correct]
CONT: Concurrency transparency requires that concurrent processes can share objects without interference. This means that the system should provide each user with the illusion that they have exclusive access to the objects.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
transparence de concurrence [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
transparencia de concurrencia [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La transparencia de concurrencia se logra si los resultados de todas las transacciones concurrentes son consistentes de manera lógica con los resultados que se habrían obtenido si las transacciones se hubieran ejecutado una por una, en cualquier orden secuencial.