English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bypass order [correct]
CONT: "bypass order" means an order that is : part of a designated trade; or to satisfy an obligation to fill an order imposed on a participant or access person by any provision of UMIR [Universal Market Integrity Rules] or a policy and that is entered on : a protected marketplace to execute as against the disclosed volume on that marketplace prior to the execution or cancellation of the balance of the order; or a marketplace that is not a protected marketplace but that displays orders in a consolidated market display, to execute as against the displayed orders on that marketplace that would have been included in the disclosed volume if that marketplace had been a protected marketplace.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
ordre de contournement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ordre de contournement s'entend d'un ordre : qui fait partie d’une transaction désignée; en vue de respecter une obligation d'exécuter un ordre que toute disposition des RUIM [Règles universelles d'intégrité du marché] ou toute politique impose à un participant ou à une personne ayant droit d'accès et qui est saisi : soit sur un marché protégé aux fins d’une exécution contre le volume déclaré sur ce marché avant l'exécution ou l'annulation du reste de l’ordre; soit sur un marché autre qu'un marché protégé mais qui affiche les ordres sur un affichage consolidé du marché aux fins d'exécution contre les ordres qui sont affichés sur ce marché et qui auraient fait partie du volume déclaré si ce marché avait été un marché protégé.