English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Sociology of persons with a disability)
transfer certificate [correct]
CONT: An elector who is in a wheelchair or who has a physical disability, and who is unable to vote without difficulty in his or her polling division because it does not have a polling station with level access, may apply for a transfer certificate to vote at another polling station with level access in the same electoral district.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
certificat de transfert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce autorisant un électeur handicapé à voter dans un bureau de scrutin autre que celui où il devrait voter.