English (Epidemiology)
biosafety working group [correct]; BSWG [correct]
CONT: A biosafety working group(BSWG) was established under the CBD [Convention on Biological Diversity] to draft a protocol dealing with the "transfer, handling and use of ’living modified organisms’... derived from biotechnology that may have an adverse effect on the conservation and sustainable use of biodiversity. "
French (Épidémiologie)
groupe de travail sur la biosécurité [correct, masculine noun]; GTB [correct, masculine noun]