English (Epidemiology)
human disease-causing potential [correct]
OBS: disease potential : The totality of factors presently existing which may be expected to have an adverse effect on the future incidence of ill health in a population.
French (Épidémiologie)
potentiellement pathogènes pour l'homme [correct]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.