English (Health Institutions; Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
forensic psychiatry [correct]
DEF: The branch of psychiatry concerned with the relationship between psychiatry and the law, especially the particular and often unique role of psychiatry in dealing with people whose illnesses manifest themselves in behaviors that have a direct, often adverse, effect on society.
French (Établissements de santé; Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
psychiatrie légale [correct, feminine noun]; psychiatrie médicolégale [correct, feminine noun]; psychiatrie médico-légale [feminine noun]; médecine légale psychiatrique [feminine noun]
DEF: Science des maladies mentales appliquée à différentes questions de droit dans le dessein de les élucider.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud; Trastornos mentales; Psicología clínica)
psiquiatría forense [correct, feminine noun]; psiquiatría legal [feminine noun]