English (Federal Administration; Management Theory)
behavioural pattern [correct]
CONT: One of the objectives of the Employment equity policy is the identification and removal of barriers in employment systems, policies, procedures, practices, organizational attitudes and established behavioural patterns, that have an adverse effect on the employment or career progression of members of designated groups.
French (Administration fédérale; Théories de la gestion)
comportement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un des objectifs de la politique d'équité en matière d'emploi est de relever et d'éliminer les obstacles dans les systèmes d'emploi, les politiques, les formalités d'emploi, les pratiques et de modifier les attitudes au sein des organismes et les comportements établis qui influent sur l'emploi et le cheminement de carrière des membres des groupes désignés.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.