English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of persons with a disability)
have an adverse effect on [correct]
CONT: Real controversy whether evidence refusal to deal likely to have adverse effect on competition in market(Act, s. 75(1)(e)).
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
désavantager [correct]; nuire à [correct]