English (Social Psychology)
psychosocial program [correct]
CONT: Increasingly, international and national NGOs, bolstered by UN agencies such as UNICEF, have directed much of their work towards working with communities to develop psychosocial programs that support healing and build upon community strengths and resiliency.
French (Psychologie sociale)
programme à caractère psychosocial [correct, masculine noun]; programme psychosocial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De plus en plus, les ONG nationales et internationales, soutenues par des organes de l'ONU comme l'UNICEF, orientent en grande part leurs efforts vers les communautés pour mettre en place des programmes à caractère psychosocial et aider les collectivités à se rétablir et à tirer parti de leurs propres ressources et de leur capacitéde résilience.