English (National and International Security)
identified terrorist group [correct]
CONT: In addition, 71 percent of respondents provide service in states with at least one identified terrorist group, and 33 percent of agencies have determined one or more such groups operate in their service area.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale)
groupe terroriste connu [correct, masculine noun]