English (Air Pollution)
polluting emission [correct]; pollutant emission
CONT: When it comes to regulating motor vehicles and their polluting emissions, federal and provincial government agencies have an important role to play.
French (Pollution de l'air)
émission de polluants [correct, feminine noun]; émission polluante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Économie de l'environnement. [...] Analyse économique, aspects théoriques et pratiques des problèmes environnementaux et des solutions qui peuvent y être proposées : politiques de contrôle des émissions polluantes (taxation des émissions de polluants, droits de pollution négociables, [...]) [...]
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
emisión de contaminantes [correct, feminine noun]