English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
review [correct, noun]
DEF: The study of and comment upon the EIR [Environmental Impact Report], PER [Preliminary Environmental Report], or EIS [Environmental Impact Statement] by agencies which have jurisdiction by law or special expertise with regard to environmental effects.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
revue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le ministère de l'Environnement peut leur prodiguer des conseils en matière d'environnement tout au long de l'examen préalable et au cours de l'étude et de la revue de l'évaluation environnementale initiale [...]
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
revista [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Segunda vista, o examen hecho con cuidado y diligencia.