English (Fire-Fighting Techniques; Fire-Fighting Services; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
multi jurisdiction incident [correct]
DEF: An incident requiring action from mutiple agencies that have a statutory responsibility for incident mitigation.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Service d'incendie; Incendies de végétation)
incident sous l'autorité des services compétents [proposal, masculine noun]