English (Quality Control (Management); Management Control; Federal Administration)
level of service [correct]; service level [correct]
CONT: These Special Operating Agencies have already established high levels of service, devised more effective performance measurement techniques and improved overall management performance by delegating increased responsibility for operational actions to managers.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Contrôle de gestion; Administration fédérale)
niveau de service [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces organismes ont déjà enregistré de hauts niveaux de service, conçu des techniques pour mesurer le rendement plus efficacement et amélioré le rendement global des gestionnaires en déléguant à ces derniers plus de pouvoirs pour prendre des décisions opérationnelles.