English (Astronautics)
emerging space power [correct]
CONT: Considerable effort was made during the year to assess the space activities of emerging space powers such as India, China, Brazil, Argentina and Israel, all of which have a strong commitment to space activities and are looking towards international cooperation to develop more meaningful space programmes.
French (Astronautique)
puissance spatiale nouvelle [proposal, feminine noun]; aufstrebende Raumfahrtmächte [correct, feminine noun, plural]