English (Artificial Intelligence; Philosophy (General))
referential opacity
CONT: The content of belief is said to be what is expressed or represented by the sentences occurring in the scope of propositional attitude verbs and such sentences, according to philosophers, have a particular sort of "referential opacity"(for instance, if X believes that the milkman has come, it does not imply that he believes that John has come, when in fact John=milkman : we can’t exchange the two expressions "salva veritate").
French (Intelligence artificielle; Philosophie (Généralités))
opacité référentielle [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: S'oppose à "transparence".
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Filosofía (Generalidades))
opacidad referencial [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lo contrario de transparencia referencial.