English (Spacecraft; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
star-pointing attitude control [correct]; star pointing attitude control [correct]
CONT: Numerous custom designed Sun pointing, inertial scan and star pointing attitude control systems have been developed and successfully flown... for exoatmospheric research.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
réglage d'orientation par pointage stellaire [masculine noun]