English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law))
contract signing authority [correct]
CONT: ... the contractual instruments were signed by individuals who did not have the appropriate contract signing authority...
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law))
pouvoir de signature des contrats [correct, masculine noun]