English (Government Accounting; Committees and Boards (Admin.))
budgetary capacity [correct]
CONT: Upon approval of its budget, it will have full authority to make decisions on spending, within the limits of, and in accordance with, its Mandate, its establishing Order in Council, Treasury Board policies, available funds, and its budgetary capacity.
French (Comptabilité publique; Comités et commissions (Admin.))
capacité budgétaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Commission prépare un budget dans les trois premiers mois de son mandat, et a plein pouvoir de prendre les décisions sur les dépenses, dans les limites de son mandat, des fonds disponibles et de sa capacité budgétaire.