English (Real Estate; Trade)
procurement provisions [correct]
CONT: Making use of special procurement provisions that allow housing authorities to give preferential access to businesses that are 51 percent resident owned, the Housing Authority has implemented a unique program in which five resident-owned businesses have been paired with private construction companies.
French (Immobilier; Commerce)
modalités d'acquisition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le service du logement offre des modalités d'acquisition particulières qui lui permettent d'accorder un accès préférentiel aux entreprises dont les actionnaires majoritaires sont des résidants; ainsi, le service du logement a mis en œuvre un programme unique dans le cadre duquel cinq entreprises appartenant à des résidants ont été jumelées à des entreprises privées de construction sous forme de coentreprises.