English (Ship Piloting; Water Transport; Maritime Law)
pilotage charge [correct]; pilotage dues [correct]
DEF: Fee payable by the owner or operator of a ship for the services of a pilot.
CONT: An authority shall be deemed to have fixed a pilotage charge if it prescribes a manner for determining a pilotage charge.
French (Pilotage des navires; Transport par eau; Droit maritime)
droits de pilotage [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La jurisprudence assimile les droits de pilotage non pas à un salaire, mais à une taxe publique.
OBS: droits de pilotage : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Pilotaje de buques; Transporte por agua; Derecho marítimo)
derechos de pilotaje [masculine noun, plural]; derechos de practicaje [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Tasa que abona un barco cuando emplea pilotos portuarios al entrar, abandonar o moverse de un punto a otro de un puerto.