English (Public Administration (General); Human Diseases)
public health order [correct]; public health ordinance [correct]
CONT: The majority of public health partners have the authority to issue and enforce public health orders requiring compliance with certain measures that reduce the risk of HIV transmission...
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Maladies humaines)
ordonnance de santé publique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La majorité des partenaires de la santé publique ont le pouvoir de rendre et de faire appliquer des ordonnances de santé publique exigeant que soient respectées certaines mesures qui réduisent le risque de transmission du VIH [...]