English (Military Organization)
Canadian Ranger national authority [correct]; CRNA [correct]
CONT: The Commander of Canadian Army is the Canadian Ranger national authority(CRNA), but he delegates this authority to the Chief of Staff Army Reserve. The CRNA is authorized to set priorities, manage uncertainty and risk and have oversight of the use of resources pertaining to all Canadian Rangers.
French (Organisation militaire)
autorité nationale des Rangers canadiens [correct, feminine noun]; ANRC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le commandant de l’Armée canadienne (cmdt AC) est l’autorité nationale des Rangers canadiens (ANRC), mais il délègue ce pouvoir au chef d’état-major de la Réserve de l’Armée. L’autorité nationale des Rangers canadiens est autorisée à établir des priorités, à gérer les incertitudes et le risque et est chargée de la surveillance de l’utilisation des ressources touchant à tous les Rangers canadiens