English (Pricing Theory; Real Estate)
supplementary cost [correct]
CONT: If the Contractor fails to proceed in accordance with 3. 12. 3(b)(ii), the Technical Authority shall take the necessary action to : i) have the breach remedied; and ii) determine all supplementary costs incurred by the Crown.
French (Théorie des prix; Immobilier)
coût supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun]