English (Library Operations)
agreement for transfer [correct]; transfer agreement [correct]
CONT: Where archival records have been identified, an agreement for transfer will form part of a records disposition authority; the details of the records transfer are contained in the terms and conditions attached to the agreement.
OBS: agreement for transfer; transfer agreement: terms used at Library and Archives Canada.
French (Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie))
accord de transfert [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque les documents archivistiques sont identifiés, un accord de transfert fait partie de l'autorisation de disposer des documents; les détails du transfert des documents sont expliqués dans les modalités de transfert annexées à l'accord.
OBS: accord de transfert : terme en usage à Bibliothèque et Archives Canada.