English (Investment; Insurance; Employment Benefits)
legal for life security [correct]
DEF: ... securities that have the qualities prescribed by regulatory authority for investment by organizations such as life and other insurance companies, trust and loan companies, and pension funds.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Investissements et placements; Assurances; Avantages sociaux)
valeur de premier ordre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: valeurs de premier ordre. Valeurs répondant aux conditions prescrites par une autorité de réglementation pour les placements effectués par certaines entités comme les compagnies d'assurance, les sociétés de fiducie et de prêt et les caisses de retraite.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.