English (Ecosystems; Environmental Management; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
environmental problem [correct]
CONT: Whereas the Government of Canada recognizes that all governments in Canada have authority that enables them to protect the environment and recognizes that all governments face environmental problems that can benefit from cooperative resolution... [Canadian Environmental Protection Act]
French (Écosystèmes; Gestion environnementale; Études et analyses environnementales)
problème environnemental [correct, masculine noun]; problème d'environnement [masculine noun]; problème de l'environnement [masculine noun]