English (Federal Administration)
termination of employment for cause [correct]; termination for cause [correct]
CONT: Discharges and dismissals for incompetency and incapacity have been replaced by the concept of termination of employment for cause. All terminations for cause, for which authority is contained in the Financial Administration Act, will be subject to a single recourse procedure through grievance and arbitration to the PSSRB.
French (Administration fédérale)
licenciement motivé [correct, masculine noun]