English (Security Devices; Applications of Automation)
explosive detection robot [correct]
CONT: This has included... new equipment to find and disable [improvised explosive devices] and mines... To support this effort additional detectors and explosive detection robots have been made available.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Automatisation et applications)
robot détecteur d'explosifs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un robot détecteur d'explosifs aurait été envoyé […] pour vérifier l'intérieur de l'appartement […]