English (Computer Programs and Programming)
computational object [correct]
CONT: Activity is agency by which computations make progress. It is the unit of concurrency of the computational object. A computational object may have multiple activities threading through it, of which one or more may actually be executing on a processor at any one instant, depending upon the number of processors available.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
objet computationnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Abstraction d'un objet réel dans la mémoire d'un ordinateur qui possède des attributs et permet de réaliser des actions.