English (Investment; Pensions and Annuities)
voluntary retirement savings plan [correct]; VRSP [correct]
CONT: Quebec' s version of PRPPs [pooled registered pension plans], the voluntary retirement savings plan, is fully in force and available to Quebec residents, while several other provinces have passed PRPP legislation and are developing regulations.
French (Investissements et placements; Pensions et rentes)
régime volontaire d’épargne-retraite [correct, masculine noun]; RVER [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La version québécoise des RPAC [Régime de pension agréé collectif], c’est-à-dire le régime volontaire d’épargne-retraite (RVER), est entièrement en vigueur et accessible aux résidents du Québec, tandis que plusieurs autres provinces ont adopté des lois sur les RPAC et élaborent des règlements.