English (Air Safety)
aircraft proximity [correct]; AIRPROX [correct]
DEF: A situation in which, in the opinion of a pilot or air traffic services personnel, the distance between aircraft as well as their relative positions and speed have been such that the safety of the aircraft involved may have been compromised.
OBS: An aircraft proximity is classified as follows : Risk of collision. The risk classification of an aircraft proximity in which serious risk of collision has existed. Safety not assured. The risk classification of an aircraft proximity in which the safety of the aircraft may have been compromised. No risk of collision. The risk classification of an aircraft proximity in which no risk of collision has existed. Risk not determined. The risk classification of an aircraft proximity in which insufficient information was available to determine the risk involved, or inconclusive or conflicting evidence precluded such determination.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
proximité d'aéronefs [correct, feminine noun]; AIRPROX [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation dans laquelle, de l'avis d'un pilote ou du personnel du contrôle de la circulation aérienne, la distance entre des aéronefs ainsi que leurs positions et vitesses relatives ont été telles que la sécurité des aéronefs en cause peut avoir été compromise.
OBS: La proximité d'aéronefs est classée comme suit: Risque de collision. Classe de risque d'un cas de proximité d'aéronefs dans lequel il y a eu un grave risque de collision. Sécurité non assurée. Classe de risque d'un cas de proximité d'aéronefs dans lequel la sécurité des aéronefs a pu être compromise. Aucun risque de collision. Classe de risque d'un cas de proximité d'aéronefs sans risques de collision. Risque non déterminé. Classe de risque d'un cas de proximité d'aéronefs dans lequel des renseignements insuffisants, peu concluants ou contradictoires ont empêché de déterminer le risque.
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
proximidad de aeronaves [correct, feminine noun]; AIRPROX [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situación en la que, en opinión del piloto o del personal de tránsito aéreo, la distancia entre aeronaves así como sus posiciones y velocidad relativas, han sido tales que habrían podido comprometer la seguridad de las aeronaves de que se trate.
OBS: La proximidad de aeronaves se clasifica del siguiente modo: Riesgo de colisión. La clasificación de riesgo de una situación de proximidad de aeronaves en la que ha existido un grave riesgo de colisión. Seguridad no garantizada. La clasificación de riesgo de una situación de proximidad de aeronaves en la que habría podido quedar comprometida la seguridad de las aeronaves. Ningún riesgo de colisión. La clasificación de riesgo de una situación de proximidad de aeronaves en la que no ha existido riesgo de colisión alguno. Riesgo no determinado. La clasificación de riesgo de una situación de proximidad de aeronaves en la que no se disponía de suficiente información para determinar el riesgo que suponía, o los datos no permitían determinarlo por ser contradictorios o no concluyentes.