English (Vehicle Parking)
meter parking [correct]; metered parking [correct]
CONT: Meter parking is available for short-term parking. You have to pay at all times to park at a meter, including on weekends and holidays.
French (Stationnement)
stationnement à parcomètre [masculine noun]