English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Federal Administration; Government Contracts)
lead department [correct]
CONT: Issues are presented through a collective results template format. They rely on documents that are publicly available and have been vetted by the lead departments.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Administration fédérale; Marchés publics)
ministère directeur [correct, masculine noun]; ministère responsable [correct, masculine noun]; ministère principal [masculine noun]
CONT: Les enjeux horizontaux sont présentés en fonction des enjeux collectifs. Ils sont fondés sur des documents publiés et approuvés par les ministères responsables.
CONT: Lorsque l'on ne peut pas obtenir un tel accord, le Conseil du Trésor désignera le ministère directeur.
OBS: Les sources c et d s'appliquent à la directive n° 1250 du Guide de la politique des approvisionnements du MAS.