English (Food Industries)
beverage processing [correct, noun]
CONT: What are the common methods of beverage processing? It's important to have a basic understanding of how beverages are processed and what packaging options are available for your beverage type.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
transformation des boissons [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Transformation des boissons. [...] La production réussie de boissons requiert d'exploiter au mieux les matières premières et de maintenir les caractéristiques voulues du produit final grâce à une transformation sécurisée, économique et durable.