English (Waste Management)
waste disposal facility [correct]; disposal facility [correct]
DEF: A landfill, incinerator, or other facility which receives waste for disposal.
OBS: The facility may have one or many disposal methods available for use. Does not include wastewater treatment.
French (Gestion des déchets)
installation d'élimination des déchets [correct, feminine noun]; installation d'élimination [correct, feminine noun]; installation d'évacuation des déchets [correct, feminine noun]