English (Biochemistry)
enzymology [correct]
DEF: ... the study of enzymes, their kinetics, structure, and function, as well as their relation to each other.
CONT: Enzyme research and development efforts have been shaped by the tools and concepts available for enzyme production and utilization. A new phase of enzymology characterized by the production of modified protein catalysts has begun, made possible by recombinant DNA technology.
French (Biochimie)
enzymologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des enzymes, de leur nature, de leurs propriétés, des phénomènes biologiques dans lesquels elles interviennent.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
enzimología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Estudio de] la estructura, actividad y sistemas de regulación de las enzimas.