English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
triage protocol [correct]
CONT: Under normal circumstances, all patients should have an equal claim to receive the health care they need. Unfortunately, during a pandemic it will not be possible for all patients to receive intensive care due to finite resources. A triage protocol will assist in distributing the available resources fairly by triaging patients who will not benefit from treatment to noncritical care management, thereby conserving critical care resources for patients who are more likely to benefit.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
protocole de triage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
protocolo de triaje [correct, masculine noun]