English (Funeral Services)
scattering garden [correct]
DEF: A dedicated section of a cemetery wherein families can scatter the ashes of their loved ones.
OBS: Often plaques are available to memorialize the loved ones whose remains have been scattered there.
French (Pompes funèbres)
jardin de dispersion des cendres [correct, masculine noun]; jardin de dispersion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Section réservée d'un cimetière où les familles peuvent répandre les cendres.