English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
loss of spousal consortium [correct]
CONT: ... the Court seeks by extension of the cause of action to remedy the perceived anomaly that a spouse has a cause of action for loss of spousal consortium while the child does not have a cause of action for loss of parental consortium. In British Columbia there is no cause of action for loss of spousal consortium of a living spouse through wrongful third party conduct to give rise to such anomaly.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
perte de consortium conjugal [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: perte de consortium conjugal : Le consortium conjugal désigne l'aspect individuel du consortium.
OBS: perte de consortium conjugal : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).