English (Transportation)
transport details [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: The method whereby the goods were loaded on board, dispatched and taken in charge, and to which destination they have been transported.
OBS: transport details: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Transports)
détails de transport [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Méthode selon laquelle des biens ont été chargés à bord, répartis, pris en charge ainsi que la destination où ils ont été acheminés.
OBS: détails de transport : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Transporte)
detalles de transporte [correct, masculine noun]