English (Atomic Physics; Space Physics)
antineutrino [correct]
CONT: An antineutrino is the antiparticle partner of the neutrino, meaning that the antineutrino has the same mass but opposite "charge" of the neutrino. Although neutrinos are electromagnetically neutral(they have no electric charge and no magnetic moment), they may carry another kind of charge : lepton number. These are defining features that can distinguish a particle from an antiparticle(along with properties such as helicity).
French (Physique atomique; Physique spatiale)
antineutrino [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Antiparticule du neutrino.