English (Offences and crimes; Police)
blind pig; blind-pig
CONT: Do not sell alcohol. It is illegal to have an unlicensed cash bar. It is also illegal to sell cups, have a cover charge, or charge for a band or other entertainment and "give-a-way" the alcohol. Doing so constitutes a "Blind Pig" party for which you may be charged with a felony.
French (Infractions et crimes; Police)
débit clandestin de boisson [masculine noun]; débit clandestin [masculine noun]; cabaret borgne [masculine noun]