English (Atomic Physics)
charge symmetry [correct]
CONT: According to charge symmetry protons and neutrons should have the same properties.
French (Physique atomique)
symétrie de charge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le principe de symétrie de charge, selon lequel les interactions fortes entre deux protons sont sensiblement égales à celles entre deux neutrons [...]