English (General Warehousing; Food Industries)
approved storage [correct]
CONT: When shipments are assembled in an approved storage, the inspector in charge may have to obtain an export stamp from the Regional Office. He will have to assure himself that all the numbers and letters necessary for export stamping have been provided with the stamp.
French (Entreposage général; Industrie de l'alimentation)
entrepôt approuvé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d'une expédition préparée dans un entrepôt approuvé, l'inspecteur en charge pourra se procurer un tampon de son propre bureau régional. Il devra s'assurer aussi que tous les numéros nécessaires à l'estampillage lui ont été fournis en même temps que le tampon.