English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
writ of mandamus
OBS: summary writ issued from court of competent jurisdiction to command performance of specific duty which relator is entitled to have performed.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
ordonnance de mandamus [feminine noun]
OBS: ordonnance du tribunal intimant à un corps public de faire quelque chose qu'il se devait de faire et qu'il a refusé de faire.