English (Immunology; Hygiene and Health)
vaccine trust [correct]; vaccination trust [correct]; vaccine confidence [correct]; vaccination confidence [correct]
CONT: Vaccine confidence is the trust that parents, patients, or providers have in : recommended vaccines; providers who administer vaccines; and processes and policies that lead to vaccine development, licensure, manufacturing, and recommendations for use.
French (Immunologie; Hygiène et santé)
confiance en la vaccination [correct, feminine noun]; confiance à l'égard des vaccins [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La personne inquiète ou indécise cherche à prendre la meilleure décision possible pour elle‑même ou pour son enfant. [Il] est particulièrement important pour le vaccinateur [d'offrir] toutes les informations pertinentes selon les craintes de la personne en partant de ce qu'elle connaît dans le but de bâtir ou de rebâtir sa confiance en la vaccination.
Spanish (Inmunología; Higiene y Salud)
confianza en la vacunación [correct, feminine noun]; confianza en las vacunas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Confianza en las vacunas. Con la vacunación en España significativamente avanzada, el porcentaje de personas que dicen que se la pondrían aumenta de manera importante [...]