English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
band-aid budget [correct]
CONT: Canadians can have confidence now in a country that has put the era of band-aid budgets behind it-and exercised the leadership necessary for a cure.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
budget insignifiant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les Canadiens peuvent compter maintenant sur un pays qui est sorti de l'ère des budgets insignifiants.