English (Management Operations (General); Personnel Management (General))
leader-member relation [correct]
OBS: A factor in the Fiedler contingency model of leadership which refers to the degree of confidence, trust, and respect that followers have in the leader.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
relation dirigeant-dirigé