English (Economics)
economic integrity [correct]
CONT: Economic Integrity refers to consumer and investor confidence in that Canada is a safe and secure place to conduct business, invest and save money. It is where consumers and investors have confidence in Canada's financial, currency and marketing systems. When consumers and investors become victims of economic crimes, their confidence is weakened in the system. As an example, individuals could be more fearful of using certain methods of payment, even when the commerce that is being conducted is legitimate and secure.
French (Économique)
intégrité économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'intégrité économique désigne la confiance des consommateurs et des investisseurs dans les systèmes financier, monétaire et commercial d'un pays. Lorsque les consommateurs et les investisseurs sont victimes de crimes économiques, leur confiance dans le système est ébranlée. Par exemple, les victimes peuvent en venir à craindre d'utiliser certains modes de paiement, même lorsque les transactions sont légitimes et sûres.