English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
predictable business environment [correct]
CONT: that consumers must have confidence that their personal information will be adequately protected and that industry must have a fair and predictable business environment,.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
contexte commercial prévisible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: de faire en sorte que les consommateurs soient convaincus que les renseignements personnels qui les concernent seront protégés convenablement et que l'industrie évolue dans un contexte commercial équitable et prévisible.