English (Artificial Intelligence)
real world [correct]; physical world [correct]; non-virtual world [correct]; brick-and-mortar world
CONT: Our kids can program and manipulate these worlds-and they will expect to do the same with the non-virtual world.
OBS: Even in the traditional brick-and-mortar world of off-line sales, people need to touch and see a product before they have enough confidence to buy.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
monde réel [correct, masculine noun]; monde concret [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pourtant, les réseaux prennent des formes diverses, dans le monde concret comme dans le monde virtuel.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
mundo real [correct, masculine noun]