English (Team Sports (General); Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
team performance [correct]; group performance [correct]
CONT: As a social psychological topic, team cohesion ranks as a very important factor for enhancing team performance and feelings of satisfaction among members.
CONT: Research has shown that when subordinates have task-relevant knowledge and are actively involved in the process of shaping task-relevant strategy, group performance and task confidence among group members improves...
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
performance collective [correct, feminine noun]; performance d'équipe [correct, feminine noun]; performance de groupe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les entraîneurs se préoccupent aussi [...] de la relation entre les aptitudes individuelles et la performance collective. Même si la recherche propose un lien positif entre les aptitudes individuelles et la performance de groupe (les meilleurs individus forment la meilleure équipe), cette relation est très imparfaite. Comme le propose le modèle de Steiner, les pertes liées à une déficience des processus collectifs peuvent miner la performance d'équipe.