English (Road Networks; Road Design)
prioritized route network [correct]
CONT: Cities that are friendly to bicyclists and pedestrians have logical route systems that allow travelers to bike and walk between destinations and adjacent jurisdictions easily and safely. [The] Design Group will conduct fieldwork to examine proposed routes and needed connections. The goal will be to develop a prioritized route network that creates vital linkages between key planned routes and creates new routes to key destinations.
French (Réseaux routiers; Conception des voies de circulation)
réseau routier priorisé [correct, masculine noun]