English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications; Telegraphy)
real-time connection [correct]
CONT: If you don’t feel the need for Internet facilities that involve being able to make real-time connections from your account to remote computers, you have a wider selection of additional types of accounts, and organizations offering them, available to you and at potentially lower rates than a full Internet account.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications; Télégraphie)
liaison en temps réel [correct, proposal, feminine noun]