English (IT Security)
authorization boundary [correct]
DEF: The limit of a defined information system.
OBS: Used in the assessment and authorization process to define which components are inside the scope of inspection. System components and other information systems outside the boundary but with connections to the inside must have those connections assessed for security risk.
French (Sécurité des TI)
limite d'autorisation [correct, feminine noun]