English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Ship and Boat Parts)
oily water separator [correct]
CONT: Oily bilges and purifier sludge tanks have suitable connections for discharge to the oily water separator or ashore.
French (Traitement des eaux; Parties des bateaux)
séparateur d'eaux mazouteuses [correct, masculine noun]; épurateur d'eaux mazouteuses [correct, masculine noun]