English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
circuit hole [correct]
CONT: When circuit boards have copper on only one side, the circuit holes may require eyelets to help support heavier components.
CONT: One of the major cost savings realized by the roll processors is that the circuit holes can be punched, etched, or laser-drilled prior to metalizing the film. Until recently, it was normal to buy copper clad material only to drill it and have to plate additional copper onto both surfaces in order to get the through-hole connections.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
trou de circuit imprimé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La technologie de montage en surface [...] est une méthode de production de circuits électroniques dans laquelle les composants sont montés ou placés directement sur la surface de circuits imprimés [...] Dans l'industrie, [elle] a largement remplacé la méthode de construction à technologie de trou traversant [...] consistant à insérer des composants avec des fils dans les trous de circuit imprimé.
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
perforación de circuito [correct, feminine noun]; perforación de circuito impreso [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agujero para el montaje de los componentes que aparece dentro o parcialmente dentro de las líneas conductivas de una tarjeta de circuito impreso [...]
OBS: [Una perforación de circuito] puede no ser una vía conductiva de la tarjeta.